Thursday, November 20, 2008

Thursday already?

Oh my, time has flown by!!  I'm sick but thank goodness Little T hasn't caught it, which actually surprises me since she is all over me every minute of the day she is with me.  Yeah, that's a little whine because sometimes mommies need a break especially when they don't feel good. 

So next week is Thanksgiving.  I can't wait even though this time of year is hard for me as this is when my parents would come down.  We'd spend the day before cooking the pies and then gorge ourselves Thanksgiving day.  On Friday mom and I would usually head out to the pottery where we would bump, push, and pull with everyone else who was looking for a deal.  Yep, I do miss those times!!  This year we have Little T and Baby H!!  I'll miss mom and dad but I'll be busy with them.  We'll load everyone up in the van and head on to my BIL's house to spend time with family.  They haven't seen Baby H yet and I'm sure everyone is excited to meet her. 

Speaking of Baby H the 2 T's are coming in on Sunday!!!  I can't wait to see them.  Both Big T and I have taken the week off so it will be very relaxed and enjoyable.  Don't worry, plenty of pictures will be taken.  Oh, and speaking of pictures Little T got her first "school" picture taken.  It's so cute!!  I'll have to scan it tomorrow and post it so you guys can enjoy it too.

In the meantime here are some pictures from two weeks ago.  I took her to the park and she had a blast.  I've also got a shot of Baby H!  Not the best quality but hey, beggars can't be choosers, right? *

Baby H and her beautiful mommy:

bh1a

lt2

lt3

lt4

lt5

peakaboot1 lt6

3 comments:

Jonni said...

Sorry to hear that you aren't feeling well hun. Hope you are better now. Love the adorable pictures of Miss T and look how big H is getting! Her outfit is so cute and Sofia has the same one. Gotta love Tarjay! Can't wait to see Miss T's school picture. I bet she is the cutest one in the whole class. That os great news about T&T coming in. Sorry that your mom and dad will not be here this year. Maybe you can start a new tradition with Miss T. Hope you guys have a wonderful Thanksgiving and it will be extra specail since it is your first one with T. Please tell L I said hello as well and I hope he is well and Big T too.

Hugs,
Jonni

Jonni said...

Please forgive all the typos....UGH! :)

Diana - FreeStyleMama said...

T is sooo cute!

 

Design by Custom Blog Designs/FreeStyleMama Creations